Basketball

Boy’s Basketball Schedule

All first games start at 4:30 unless otherwise noted below.

JV games last approximately 60 min
Varsity games last approximately 80 min
C Team games last approximately 60 min

November

[table caption=”” width=”800″ colwidth=”200|150|300|150″ colalign=”left|left|left|left”]

Date`Location`Opponent`JV/V

Thur. 7 – Sat. 9`The Zone`Tiger 2.0 Invitational Tournament`V
Monday, 11`Home`St. Elizabeth Ann Seton`JV/V
Wednesday, 13`Away`St. Anthony of Padua`JV/V
Monday, 18`Home`Regis`JV/V
Wednesday, 20`Away`St. Anne-Tomball`JV/V

[/table]

December

[table caption=”” width=”800″ colwidth=”200|150|300|150″ colalign=”left|left|left|left”]

Date`Location`Opponent`JV/V

Monday, 2`Home`St. Cecilia, non-district`JV/V
Wednesday, 4`Home`St. Jerome`JV/V

[/table]

January

[table caption=”” width=”800″ colwidth=”200|150|300|150″ colalign=”left|left|left|left”]

Date`Location`Opponent`Time

Wednesday, 8`Away`Sacred Heart Conroe`JV/V
Wed. 9 – Sat. 11`Away`St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Tournament`V
Monday, 13`Away`St. Cecilia`JV/V
Wednesday, 15`Home`St. Martha`JV/V
Thur. 16 – Sat. 18`Home`Tiger Invitational Tournament`6th Grade
Friday, 24`Home`St. Edward`JV/V

[/table]


 

Girl’s Basketball Schedule

St. Ambrose Lady Hornets Basketball Practice and Game Schedule

Practices

[table caption=”” width=”400″ colwidth=”200|200″ colalign=”left|left”]

Date`Time

Tuesday, Oct. 29`until 5:30 pm
Tuesday, Oct. 30`until 4:30 pm
Thursday, Oct. 31`until 5:30 pm

Monday, Nov. 4`until 4:30 pm
Tuesday, Nov. 5`until 5:30 pm
Thursday, Nov. 7`until 5:30 pm
Tuesday, Nov. 12`until 5:30 pm
Wednesday, Nov. 13`until 5:30 pm
Monday, Nov. 18`until 4:30 pm
Wednesday, Nov. 20`until 5:30 pm

Monday, Dec. 2`until 5:30 pm

Monday, Jan. 6`until 4:30 pm
Wednesday, Jan. 8th`until 5:30 pm
Monday, Jan. 13`until 4:30 pm
Tuesday, Jan. 14`until 5:30 pm
Tuesday, Jan. 21`until 5:30 pm
[/table]

Games

[table caption=”” width=”800″ colwidth=”200|150|300|150″ colalign=”left|left|left|left”]

Date`Location`Opponent`Time

Thursday, Nov. 14th`Home`St. Cecilia`4:30 pm

Tuesday, Nov. 19th`Home`St. Martha`4:30 pm

Wednesday, Dec. 4th`Away`St. Anthony of Padua`4:30 pm

Thursday, Dec. 5th`Home`St. Elizabeth Anne Seton`

Tuesday, Jan. 8th`Home`St. Edward`4:30 pm

Thursday, Jan. 9th`Away`St. Anne Tomball`4:30 pm

Thursday, Jan. 16th`Home`St. Jerome`4:30 pm

Thursday, Jan. 23rd`Home`Sacred Heart Conroe`4:30 pm

[/table]

Monday, Jan. 27 – Friday, Jan. 3: Playoff Week VARSITY ONLY